Austria vs Brunei Darussalam: Access to electricity vs gdp per capita
Austria
100
in 2024
Brunei Darussalam
100
in 2024
Austria rank
1st
Brunei Darussalam rank
1st
Access to electricity vs gdp per capita over time
- Austria
- Brunei Darussalam
How they compare
Austria currently reports 100 against 100 in Brunei Darussalam, a difference of 0.
Across all 35 years both countries report, Brunei Darussalam has been ahead every year.
Austria ranks 1st and Brunei Darussalam ranks 1st of 214 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Austria | Brunei Darussalam | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 100 | 100 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 100 | 100 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 100 | 100 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 100 | 100 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher access to electricity vs gdp per capita, Austria or Brunei Darussalam?
- Austria, at 100 against 100 in Brunei Darussalam as of 2024.
- What is the difference in access to electricity vs gdp per capita between Austria and Brunei Darussalam?
- 0, with Austria ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Austria and Brunei Darussalam?
- 35 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2024.
- How do Austria and Brunei Darussalam rank globally for access to electricity vs gdp per capita?
- Austria ranks 1st and Brunei Darussalam ranks 1st of 214 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Access to electricity vs gdp per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.