Belarus vs Cayman Islands: Access to electricity vs gdp per capita
Belarus
100
in 2024
Cayman Islands
100
in 2024
Belarus rank
1st
Cayman Islands rank
1st
Access to electricity vs gdp per capita over time
- Belarus
- Cayman Islands
How they compare
Belarus currently reports 100 against 100 in Cayman Islands, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 35 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Belarus ahead.
Belarus ranks 1st and Cayman Islands ranks 1st of 214 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Belarus averaged higher in 1 and Cayman Islands in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Belarus | Cayman Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 100 | 99.96 | 0.0364 | Belarus |
| 2000s | 91.32 | 100 | 8.68 | Cayman Islands |
| 2010s | 97.14 | 100 | 2.86 | Cayman Islands |
| 2020s | 100 | 100 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher access to electricity vs gdp per capita, Belarus or Cayman Islands?
- Belarus, at 100 against 100 in Cayman Islands as of 2024.
- What is the difference in access to electricity vs gdp per capita between Belarus and Cayman Islands?
- 0, with Belarus ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Belarus and Cayman Islands?
- 35 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2024.
- How do Belarus and Cayman Islands rank globally for access to electricity vs gdp per capita?
- Belarus ranks 1st and Cayman Islands ranks 1st of 214 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Access to electricity vs gdp per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.