Armenia vs Saudi Arabia: Coal consumption, per capita
Armenia
0 terawatt-hours per person
in 2024
Saudi Arabia
0 terawatt-hours per person
in 2025
Armenia rank
106th
Saudi Arabia rank
109th
Coal consumption, per capita over time
- Armenia
- Saudi Arabia
How they compare
Armenia currently reports 0 terawatt-hours per person against 0 terawatt-hours per person in Saudi Arabia, a difference of 0 terawatt-hours per person.
That makes Armenia's figure about 1.3 times Saudi Arabia's.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 33 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Armenia ahead.
Armenia ranks 106th and Saudi Arabia ranks 109th of 205 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Armenia averaged higher in 2 and Saudi Arabia in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Armenia | Saudi Arabia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | Armenia |
| 2000s | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | Saudi Arabia |
| 2010s | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | Saudi Arabia |
| 2020s | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | Armenia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher coal consumption, per capita, Armenia or Saudi Arabia?
- Armenia, at 0 terawatt-hours per person against 0 terawatt-hours per person in Saudi Arabia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in coal consumption, per capita between Armenia and Saudi Arabia?
- 0 terawatt-hours per person, with Armenia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Armenia and Saudi Arabia?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2024.
- How do Armenia and Saudi Arabia rank globally for coal consumption, per capita?
- Armenia ranks 106th and Saudi Arabia ranks 109th of 205 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Coal consumption, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Coal consumption divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.