Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Bulgaria: Gas production, annual growth rate
Bolivia, Plurinational State of
-15.03 % change on previous year
in 2025
Bulgaria
-15.71 % change on previous year
in 2024
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
86th
Bulgaria rank
88th
Gas production, annual growth rate over time
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of
- Bulgaria
How they compare
Bolivia, Plurinational State of currently reports -15.03 % change on previous year against -15.71 % change on previous year in Bulgaria, a difference of 0.68 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 21 times across 57 shared years of data; in 1966 it was Bulgaria ahead.
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 86th and Bulgaria ranks 88th of 102 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Bolivia, Plurinational State of averaged higher in 2 and Bulgaria in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bolivia, Plurinational State of | Bulgaria | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 10.92 % change on previous year | 77.18 % change on previous year | 66.26 % change on previous year | Bulgaria |
| 1970s | 1.11 % change on previous year | 62.1 % change on previous year | 60.99 % change on previous year | Bulgaria |
| 1980s | 4.19 % change on previous year | -9.38 % change on previous year | 13.58 % change on previous year | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
| 1990s | -2.98 % change on previous year | 28.63 % change on previous year | 31.61 % change on previous year | Bulgaria |
| 2000s | 17.69 % change on previous year | 63.77 % change on previous year | 46.09 % change on previous year | Bulgaria |
| 2010s | 2.88 % change on previous year | 84.32 % change on previous year | 81.44 % change on previous year | Bulgaria |
| 2020s | -7.42 % change on previous year | -16.37 % change on previous year | 8.95 % change on previous year | Bolivia, Plurinational State of |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gas production, annual growth rate, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Bulgaria?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of, at -15.03 % change on previous year against -15.71 % change on previous year in Bulgaria as of 2025.
- What is the difference in gas production, annual growth rate between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Bulgaria?
- 0.68 % change on previous year, with Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Bulgaria?
- 57 years are reported by both, from 1966 to 2024.
- How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Bulgaria rank globally for gas production, annual growth rate?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 86th and Bulgaria ranks 88th of 102 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Gas production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Gas production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.