Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Republic of Korea: Gas reserves, annual growth rate

Bolivia, Plurinational State of
0 % change on previous year
in 2021
Republic of Korea
0 % change on previous year
in 2021
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
16th
Republic of Korea rank
16th

Gas reserves, annual growth rate over time

  • Bolivia, Plurinational State of
  • Republic of Korea
0200400600198120012021

How they compare

Bolivia, Plurinational State of currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Republic of Korea, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.

The two have swapped places 8 times across 16 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Republic of Korea ahead.

Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 16th and Republic of Korea ranks 16th of 104 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Bolivia, Plurinational State of averaged higher in 2 and Republic of Korea in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bolivia, Plurinational State of Republic of Korea Difference Ahead
2000s 2.6 % change on previous year -8.25 % change on previous year 10.86 % change on previous year Bolivia, Plurinational State of
2010s -5.74 % change on previous year 57.03 % change on previous year 62.76 % change on previous year Republic of Korea
2020s 1.2 % change on previous year 0 % change on previous year 1.2 % change on previous year Bolivia, Plurinational State of

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher gas reserves, annual growth rate, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Republic of Korea?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Republic of Korea as of 2021.
What is the difference in gas reserves, annual growth rate between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Republic of Korea?
0 % change on previous year, with Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Republic of Korea?
16 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2021.
How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Republic of Korea rank globally for gas reserves, annual growth rate?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 16th and Republic of Korea ranks 16th of 104 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Gas reserves, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Republic of Korea: Gas reserves, annual growth rate. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://energy.statizoid.com/compare/gas-reserves-annual-growth-rate/bolivia/korea-rep/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://energy.statizoid.com/compare/gas-reserves-annual-growth-rate/bolivia/korea-rep/">Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Republic of Korea: Gas reserves, annual growth rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Gas reserves, annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
104 places, 3,698 data points, 1981–2021
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Gas reserves. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.