Cameroon vs Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of: Oil reserves, annual growth rate
Cameroon
0 % change on previous year
in 2021
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
0.3292 % change on previous year
in 2021
Cameroon rank
14th
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of rank
11th
Oil reserves, annual growth rate over time
- Cameroon
- Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
How they compare
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of currently reports 0.3292 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Cameroon, a difference of 0.3292 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 41 shared years of data; in 1981 it was Cameroon ahead.
Cameroon ranks 14th and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ranks 11th of 99 countries.
Across the 5 decades both report, Cameroon averaged higher in 1 and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cameroon | Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 18.73 % change on previous year | 18.23 % change on previous year | 0.4966 % change on previous year | Cameroon |
| 1990s | 0 % change on previous year | 2.3 % change on previous year | 2.3 % change on previous year | Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of |
| 2000s | -5 % change on previous year | 3.29 % change on previous year | 8.29 % change on previous year | Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of |
| 2010s | 0 % change on previous year | 15.52 % change on previous year | 15.52 % change on previous year | Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of |
| 2020s | 0 % change on previous year | 0.1646 % change on previous year | 0.1646 % change on previous year | Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher oil reserves, annual growth rate, Cameroon or Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
- Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of, at 0.3292 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Cameroon as of 2021.
- What is the difference in oil reserves, annual growth rate between Cameroon and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
- 0.3292 % change on previous year, with Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cameroon and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
- 41 years are reported by both, from 1981 to 2021.
- How do Cameroon and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of rank globally for oil reserves, annual growth rate?
- Cameroon ranks 14th and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ranks 11th of 99 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Oil reserves, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Oil reserves. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.