Burundi vs Congo, Democratic Republic of the: Primary energy use, per capita
Primary energy use, per capita over time
- Burundi
- Congo, Democratic Republic of the
How they compare
Congo, Democratic Republic of the currently reports 0 terawatt-hours per person against 0 terawatt-hours per person in Burundi, a difference of 0 terawatt-hours per person.
That makes Congo, Democratic Republic of the's figure about 1.1 times Burundi's.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 45 shared years of data; in 1980 it was Congo, Democratic Republic of the ahead.
Burundi ranks 202nd and Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 201st of 204 countries.
Congo, Democratic Republic of the has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Burundi | Congo, Democratic Republic of the | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | Congo, Democratic Republic of the |
| 1990s | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | Congo, Democratic Republic of the |
| 2000s | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | Congo, Democratic Republic of the |
| 2010s | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | Congo, Democratic Republic of the |
| 2020s | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | 0 terawatt-hours per person | Congo, Democratic Republic of the |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher primary energy use, per capita, Burundi or Congo, Democratic Republic of the?
- Congo, Democratic Republic of the, at 0 terawatt-hours per person against 0 terawatt-hours per person in Burundi as of 2024.
- What is the difference in primary energy use, per capita between Burundi and Congo, Democratic Republic of the?
- 0 terawatt-hours per person, with Congo, Democratic Republic of the ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Burundi and Congo, Democratic Republic of the?
- 45 years are reported by both, from 1980 to 2024.
- How do Burundi and Congo, Democratic Republic of the rank globally for primary energy use, per capita?
- Burundi ranks 202nd and Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 201st of 204 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Primary energy use, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Primary energy use divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.