Eritrea vs Tanzania, United Republic of: Primary energy use, per unit of GDP
Eritrea
0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP
in 2011
Tanzania, United Republic of
0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Eritrea rank
127th
Tanzania, United Republic of rank
128th
Primary energy use, per unit of GDP over time
- Eritrea
- Tanzania, United Republic of
How they compare
Eritrea currently reports 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP against 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP in Tanzania, United Republic of, a difference of 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 18 shared years of data; in 1994 it was Eritrea ahead.
Eritrea ranks 127th and Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 128th of 201 countries.
Eritrea has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Eritrea | Tanzania, United Republic of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP | 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP | 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP | Eritrea |
| 2000s | 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP | 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP | 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP | Eritrea |
| 2010s | 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP | 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP | 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP | Eritrea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher primary energy use, per unit of gdp, Eritrea or Tanzania, United Republic of?
- Eritrea, at 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP against 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP in Tanzania, United Republic of as of 2011.
- What is the difference in primary energy use, per unit of gdp between Eritrea and Tanzania, United Republic of?
- 0 terawatt-hours per US$ of GDP, with Eritrea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Eritrea and Tanzania, United Republic of?
- 18 years are reported by both, from 1994 to 2011.
- How do Eritrea and Tanzania, United Republic of rank globally for primary energy use, per unit of gdp?
- Eritrea ranks 127th and Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 128th of 201 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Primary energy use, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Primary energy use divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.