Cape Verde vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Renewable water resources per capita

Cape Verde
577.21
in 2022
Saint Kitts and Nevis
513.82
in 2022
Cape Verde rank
152nd
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
155th

Renewable water resources per capita over time

  • Cape Verde
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
4006008001.0k1.2k1.4k196119912022

How they compare

Cape Verde currently reports 577.21 against 513.82 in Saint Kitts and Nevis, a difference of 63.39.

That makes Cape Verde's figure about 1.1 times Saint Kitts and Nevis's.

Across all 62 years both countries report, Cape Verde has been ahead every year.

Cape Verde ranks 152nd and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 155th of 183 countries.

Cape Verde has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Cape Verde Saint Kitts and Nevis Difference Ahead
1960s 1,229 473.23 756.09 Cape Verde
1970s 986.03 549.06 436.97 Cape Verde
1980s 870.74 572.69 298.06 Cape Verde
1990s 728.9 569.71 159.18 Cape Verde
2000s 624.09 518.44 105.65 Cape Verde
2010s 585.59 510.54 75.05 Cape Verde
2020s 580.25 513.03 67.22 Cape Verde

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher renewable water resources per capita, Cape Verde or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
Cape Verde, at 577.21 against 513.82 in Saint Kitts and Nevis as of 2022.
What is the difference in renewable water resources per capita between Cape Verde and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
63.39, with Cape Verde ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Cape Verde and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
62 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2022.
How do Cape Verde and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for renewable water resources per capita?
Cape Verde ranks 152nd and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 155th of 183 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Renewable water resources per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Cape Verde vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Renewable water resources per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://energy.statizoid.com/compare/renewable-water-resources-per-capita/cabo-verde/st-kitts-and-nevis/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://energy.statizoid.com/compare/renewable-water-resources-per-capita/cabo-verde/st-kitts-and-nevis/">Cape Verde vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Renewable water resources per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Renewable water resources per capita
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
183 places, 10,438 data points, 1961–2022
Last refreshed