Bulgaria vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Vegetable oil vs gdp
Bulgaria
24.07
in 2023
Saint Kitts and Nevis
24.45
in 2023
Bulgaria rank
8th
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
6th
Vegetable oil vs gdp over time
- Bulgaria
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
How they compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis currently reports 24.45 against 24.07 in Bulgaria, a difference of 0.38.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Bulgaria ahead.
Bulgaria ranks 8th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 6th of 192 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Bulgaria averaged higher in 6 and Saint Kitts and Nevis in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bulgaria | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 11.32 | 9.44 | 1.87 | Bulgaria |
| 1970s | 13.71 | 10.35 | 3.36 | Bulgaria |
| 1980s | 15.04 | 13.3 | 1.74 | Bulgaria |
| 1990s | 12.72 | 11.17 | 1.55 | Bulgaria |
| 2000s | 15.25 | 11.27 | 3.98 | Bulgaria |
| 2010s | 11.08 | 16.86 | 5.78 | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2020s | 22.38 | 21.98 | 0.3913 | Bulgaria |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher vegetable oil vs gdp, Bulgaria or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis, at 24.45 against 24.07 in Bulgaria as of 2023.
- What is the difference in vegetable oil vs gdp between Bulgaria and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 0.38, with Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bulgaria and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Bulgaria and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for vegetable oil vs gdp?
- Bulgaria ranks 8th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 6th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Vegetable oil vs gdp. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.